Vuln: Adobe Flash Player APSB17-04 Multiple Unspecified Memory Corruption Vulnerabilities

Bugtraq ID: 96190
Class: Unknown
CVE:

CVE-2017-2988

CVE-2017-2990

CVE-2017-2991

CVE-2017-2996

Remote: Yes
Local: No
Published: Feb 14 2017 12:00AM
Updated: Mar 02 2017 12:03AM
Credit: Mateusz Jurczyk and Natalie Silvanovich of Google Project Zero, Kai Lu of Fortinet’s FortiGuard Labs working with the Chromium Vulnerability Rewards Program and Tao Yan of Palo Alto Networks.
Vulnerable:

Redhat Enterprise Linux Workstation Supplementary 6

Redhat Enterprise Linux Server Supplementary 6

Redhat Enterprise Linux Desktop Supplementary 6

Microsoft Internet Explorer 11 0

Microsoft Edge 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 for 32-bit Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 for x64-based Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for 32-bit Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 version 1511 for x64-based Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1607 for 32-bit Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows 10 Version 1607 for x64-based Systems 0

+

Microsoft Windows Server 2016 for x64-based Systems 0

Adobe Flash Player 16.0 235

Adobe Flash Player 14.0 179

Adobe Flash Player 14.0 177

Adobe Flash Player 14.0 176

Adobe Flash Player 13.0 259

Adobe Flash Player 13.0 252

Adobe Flash Player 13.0 214

Adobe Flash Player 13.0 182

Adobe Flash Player 12.0 70

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 275

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 232

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700 169

Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602 105

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 131

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 124

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502 118

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.500 80

Adobe Flash Player 11.4.400 231

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 271

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 270

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 268

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 265

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 262

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 257

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 250

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 231

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300 214

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 95

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 425

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 418

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 400

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 359

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 350

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 346

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 341

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 297

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 280

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 238

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 236

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 221

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 197

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202 160

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115 69

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115 54

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111 64

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111 50

Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 98

Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 60

Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1 129

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.53 .64

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.51 .66

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.45 2

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32 18

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.22 .87

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.15 .3

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .36

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.12 .35

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.262

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.246 0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.152 .0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.151 .0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.124 .0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.9.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.8.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.48.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.47.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.45.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.31.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.289.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.283.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.280

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.28.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.277.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.262.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.260.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.246.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.159.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.155.0

Adobe Flash Player 9.0.115.0

Adobe Flash Player 9

Adobe Flash Player 8.0.35.0

Adobe Flash Player 8.0.34.0

Adobe Flash Player 8

Adobe Flash Player 7.61

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.73.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.70.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.69.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.68.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.67.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.66.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.61.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.60.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.53.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.24.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.19.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0.14.0

Adobe Flash Player 7.0 R67

Adobe Flash Player 7

Adobe Flash Player 6.0.79

Adobe Flash Player 6.0.21.0

Adobe Flash Player 4

Adobe Flash Player 3

Adobe Flash Player 24.0.0.194

Adobe Flash Player 24.0.0.186

Adobe Flash Player 23.0.0.207

Adobe Flash Player 23.0.0.205

Adobe Flash Player 23.0.0.185

Adobe Flash Player 23.0.0.162

Adobe Flash Player 22.0.0.211

Adobe Flash Player 22.0.0.209

Adobe Flash Player 22.0.0.192

Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.242

Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.241

Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.226

Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.216

Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.213

Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.197

Adobe Flash Player 21.0.0.182

Adobe Flash Player 21.0

Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.306

Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.286

Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.272

Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.267

Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.235

Adobe Flash Player 20.0.0.228

Adobe Flash Player 2

Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.245

Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.226

Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.207

Adobe Flash Player 19.0.0.185

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.382

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.375

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.366

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.360

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.352

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.343

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.333

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.329

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.326

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.324

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.268

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.261

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.255

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.252

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.241

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.233

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.232

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.209

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.204

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.203

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.194

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.161

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.160

Adobe Flash Player 18.0.0.143

Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.188

Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.169

Adobe Flash Player 17.0.0.134

Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.305

Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.296

Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.291

Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.287

Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.257

Adobe Flash Player 16.0.0.234

Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.246

Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.242

Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.239

Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.223

Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.189

Adobe Flash Player 15.0.0.152

Adobe Flash Player 14.0.0.145

Adobe Flash Player 14.0.0.125

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.309

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.302

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.296

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.292

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.289

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.281

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.277

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.269

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.264

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.262

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.260

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.258

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.250

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.244

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.241

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.231

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.223

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.206

Adobe Flash Player 13.0.0.201

Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.77

Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.44

Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.43

Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.41

Adobe Flash Player 12.0.0.38

Adobe Flash Player 12

Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.170

Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.152

Adobe Flash Player 11.9.900.117

Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.97

Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.94

Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.170

Adobe Flash Player 11.8.800.168

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.279

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.272

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.269

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.261

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.260

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.257

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.252

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.242

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.225

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.224

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.203

Adobe Flash Player 11.7.700.202

Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.180

Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.171

Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.168

Adobe Flash Player 11.6.602.167

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.149

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.146

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.136

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.135

Adobe Flash Player 11.5.502.110

Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287

Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.278

Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.265

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.378.5

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.31.230

Adobe Flash Player 11.3.300.273

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.644

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.643

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.637

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.635

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.632

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.626

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.621

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.616

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.577

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.569

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.559

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.554

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.548

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.540

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.535

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.521

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.508

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.491

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.481

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.468

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.466

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.460

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.457

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.451

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.442

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.440

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.438

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.429

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.424

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.411

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.406

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.394

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.378

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.356

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.336

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.335

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.332

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.327

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.310

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.291

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.285

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.275

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.273

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.270

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.262

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.261

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.258

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.251

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.243

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.238

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.235

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.233

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.229

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.228

Adobe Flash Player 11.2.202.223

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.81

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.8

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.7

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.63

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.6

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.59

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.58

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.48

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.34

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.115.11

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.112.61

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.9

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.8

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.73

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.7

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.6

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.54

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.5

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.44

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.111.10

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.63

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.62

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.59

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.55

Adobe Flash Player 11.1.102.228

Adobe Flash Player 11.1

Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.153

Adobe Flash Player 11.0.1.152

Adobe Flash Player 11.0

Adobe Flash Player 11

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.7

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.6

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.3

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.186.2

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.25

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.24

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.23

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.22

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.185.21

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.86

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.75

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.7

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.68

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.67

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.63

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.61

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.51

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.50

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.5

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.48

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.43

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.4

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.29

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.25

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.23

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.20

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.19

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.18

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.16

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.15

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.11

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.183.10

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.34

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.26

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.23

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.22

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.16

Adobe Flash Player 10.3.181.14

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.159.1

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.157.51

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.156.12

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.28

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.27

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.25

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.24

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.18

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.154.13

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.153.1

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.33

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.32

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.26

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152.21

Adobe Flash Player 10.2.152

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.2

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.95.1

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.8

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.92.10

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.85.3

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.82.76

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.15

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14.1

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.52.14

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.17

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.106.16

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.105.6

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.65

Adobe Flash Player 10.1.102.64

Adobe Flash Player 10.1

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.42.34

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.32.18

Adobe Flash Player 10.0.2.54

Adobe Flash Player 10

Not Vulnerable:

Adobe Flash Player 24.0.0.221

Source: SecurityFocus Vulnerabilities @ March 2, 2017 at 09:27AM

0
Share